Meet the Faculty

Rachel Bell (Professor)

Language Arts - English

Jim Bowsher (Professor)

Language Arts - English

Michael Cross (Assistant Professor)

Language Arts - English

Liza Erpelo (Professor)

Language Arts - English

Kathleen Feinblum (Professor)

Language Arts - English

Nina Floro (Professor/Coordinator, Professional Development)

Language Arts - English

Christopher Gibson (Associate Professor)

Language Arts - English

Mary Gutierrez (Dean of Language Arts/Learning Resources)

Language Arts - Language Arts Division

Nathan Jones (Associate Professor)

Language Arts - English

Nancy Kaplan-Biegel (Professor)

Language Arts - Journalism

Lucia Lachmayr (Associate Professor)

Language Arts - English

Kennya Ruiz (Division Assistant)

Language Arts - Language Arts Division

Paula Silva (Professor)

Language Arts - English

Rob Williams (Professor)

Language Arts - Language Arts Division

Karen Wong (Coordinator of Institutional Effectiveness)

President's Office - Planning, Research and Institutional Effectiveness

Teresa (Linda) Basnage (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Diane Benton (Adjunct Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Gregory Christensen (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Joan Connors (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Dianna Doreen (Adjunct English Professor)

Language Arts - English

Anna Marie Erwert (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Jarrod Feiner (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Gwendolyn Fuller (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Courtney Ghan (Instructional Aide II)

Language Arts - Language Arts Division

Linda Hein (Instructor)

Language Arts - English
(650) 378-7301X19158
BLDG PH-119

Tim Lamarre (Instructor)

Language Arts - ESOL

Brian Lewis (Adjunct English Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Kathleen McClung (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Mary O'Connor (Adjunct Faculty)

Language Arts - English/ESOL

Nancy Park (Adjunct Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Jessica Powers (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Megan Riedel (Adjunct Faculty)

Language Arts - English

Adam Sandel (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Janice Sapigao (Adjunct Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Andrea Schriner (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Cleavon Smith (Adjunct Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Kate Smith (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Robert Tindall (Instructor)

Humanities and Social Sciences - English

James Tipton (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Michael Urquidez (Supplemental Instruction Coordinator)

Academic Support and Learning Technologies - The Learning Center
(650) 738-7136
BLDG PH-112

Bessie Vaughns (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

John Walsh (Adjunct Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Mary Warden (Instructor)

Language Arts - ESOL

Allison Winston (Adjunct Instructor)

Language Arts - English
(650) 378-7301-x19251
BLDG 8

Jackson Yan (Adjunct Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Peter Zollo (Instructor)

Language Arts - English
(650) 378-7301x19159
BLDG 08

Susan Zoughbie (Instructor)

Language Arts - English

Share this page on: